9-1920945-3

Fiber Optics

> Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

> Rugged Fiber Cable Assemblies

distributor space
Organise Price Comparison Results by
Distributor Statistics for 9-1920945-3
Total in Stock: -in-stock
Lowest MOQ: -
SELECT OPTIONS
Lowest price for your selection
-
in Stock
-
Average Price: - per unit
Stocking Distributors: -
Price Comparison for 9-1920945-3
Series Information for 9-1920945-3 - TE Connectivity
  • Status: Active
  • Product Code: L286
  • Global Product Line: Z77
  • GPL Description: Data and Devices

Description

FOSM ODC LEAD 5.5 2PLUG SPX-LC/PC 400M

Specifications

Connector Color (End B):
Blue
Connector Color (End A):
Blue
Cable Jacket Color:
Black
Boot Color (Left):
Blue
Boot Type (Right):
Bend Limiting
Boot Type (Left):
Bend Limiting
Boot Color (Right):
Blue
Exit Angle to Exit Angle:
180° to 180°
Cable Buffering:
Buffered
Number of Fibers:
2
Fiber Diameter:
9/125µm
Outside Cable Diameter:
5.5mm, .216in
Connector Type (End A):
ODC
Product Type:
Cable Assembly
Cable Assembly Type:
2 Plug Simplex to LC PC
Connector Style (End A):
Simplex
Connector Style (End B):
Simplex
Mode:
Singlemode
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic Cable (FOCAB) ODC
Connector Type (End B):
LC

Compatibility

  • Compatible Parts: 1985839-2
  • Lead free solder process: Not applicable for solder process capability