Options for Price Comparison
Distributor Statistics for 5-2061730-0
Total in Stock: -
Lowest MOQ: -
Average Price: - per unit
Stocking Distributors: -
Loading...
Loading Results for 5-2061730-0
Details for 5-2061730-0 by TE Connectivity
Fiber Optics > Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies > Rugged Fiber Cable Assemblies
FOSM LEAD 4.8MM LC/DPX-LC/DPX 50 M
5-2061730-0 image

5-2061730-0 by TE Connectivity

FOSM LEAD 4.8MM LC/DPX-LC/DPX 50 M
Part Information
5-2061730-0 image
Not applicable for solder process capability
Status: Active
Product Code: L286
Global Product Line: Z77
GPL Description: Data and Devices
Specifications
Connector Color (End B):
Blue
Connector Color (End A):
Blue
Boot Type (Right):
Bend Limiting
Boot Type (Left):
Bend Limiting
Boot Color (Left):
Blue
Boot Color (Right):
Blue
Cable Jacket Color:
Black
Exit Angle to Exit Angle:
180° to 180°
Cable Buffering:
Tight Buffer
Number of Fibers:
2
Fiber Diameter:
9/125µm
Outside Cable Diameter:
.189in, 4.8mm
Cable Assembly Length:
50m
Connector Style (End A):
Duplex
Mode:
Singlemode
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic Cable (FOCAB)
Fiber Type:
SM
MPO Cable Assembly:
No
Product Type:
Cable Assembly
Connector Style (End B):
Duplex
Fiber Channel:
No
Connector Type (End B):
LC
Cable Assembly Type:
LC Duplex to LC Duplex
Compatible Parts