2061432-1

Fiber Optics

> Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

> Rugged Fiber Cable Assemblies

distributor space
Organise Price Comparison Results by
Distributor Statistics for 2061432-1
Total in Stock: -in-stock
Lowest MOQ: -
SELECT OPTIONS
Lowest price for your selection
-
in Stock
-
Average Price: - per unit
Stocking Distributors: -
Price Comparison for 2061432-1
Series Information for 2061432-1 - TE Connectivity
  • Status: Active
  • Aliases: AMP-0-2061432-1, CS5650-000
  • Product Code: L286
  • Global Product Line: Z77
  • GPL Description: Data and Devices

Description

FOSM LEAD 4.8mm FULLAXS LC-LC/DPX 1m

Specifications

Boot Type (Left):
Standard
Connector Color (End B):
Blue
Connector Color (End A):
Blue
Cable Jacket Color:
Black
Boot Color (Left):
Blue
Protective Cap:
Yes
Boot Type (Right):
Bend Limiting
Boot Color (Right):
Blue
Number of Fibers:
2
Cable Buffering:
Tight Buffer
Exit Angle to Exit Angle:
180° to 180°
Outside Cable Diameter:
.189in, 4.8mm
Fiber Diameter:
9/125µm
Cable Assembly Length:
1m
System:
FullAXS
Connector Style (End A):
Duplex
Mode:
Singlemode
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic Cable (FOCAB)
Product Type:
Cable Assembly
MPO Cable Assembly:
No
Connector Type (End A):
LC FullAXS
Fiber Channel:
No
Cable Assembly Type:
LC Duplex to LC Duplex
Connector Type (End B):
LC
Fiber Type:
SM
Connector Style (End B):
Duplex

Compatibility

  • Compatible Parts: 2061433-2
  • Lead free solder process: Not applicable for solder process capability

Alternate Descriptions

Newark Electronics
FOSM LEAD 4.8MM FULLAXS LC-LC/DPX 1M
Avnet America
Cable Assembly Fiber Optic 1m Duplex LC to Duplex LC