2-2061980-0

Fiber Optics

> Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

> Rugged Fiber Cable Assemblies

distributor space
Organise Price Comparison Results by
Distributor Statistics for 2-2061980-0
Total in Stock: -in-stock
Lowest MOQ: -
SELECT OPTIONS
Lowest price for your selection
-
in Stock
-
Average Price: - per unit
Stocking Distributors: -
Price Comparison for 2-2061980-0
Details for TE Store
2-2061980-0
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 20M Cable Type:Round Jacketed
Buy Directly from TE Store (2 in Stock)
$127.4400 per unit
Series Information for 2-2061980-0 - TE Connectivity
  • Status: Active
  • Product Code: L279
  • Global Product Line: Z77
  • GPL Description: Data and Devices

Description

FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 20M

Specifications

Connector Color (End A):
Blue
Cable Jacket Color:
Black
Boot Color (Left):
Blue
Boot Type (Right):
Bend Limiting
Boot Color (Right):
Blue
Connector Color (End B):
Blue
Number of Fibers:
2
Cable Buffering:
Semi-Tight Buffer
Fiber Diameter:
9/125µm
Outside Cable Diameter:
4.8mm, .189in
Cable Assembly Length:
20m
Product Type:
Cable Assembly
Fiber Type:
SM
Cable Type:
Round Jacketed
Cable Assembly Type:
Plug to LC Duplex
MPO Cable Assembly:
No
System:
FullAXS Mini
Connector Style (End A):
Duplex
Mode:
Singlemode
Connector Style (End B):
Duplex
Connector Type (End A):
LC FullAXS
Connector Type (End B):
LC

Compatibility

  • Compatible Parts: 2061433-2
  • Lead free solder process: Not applicable for solder process capability

Alternate Descriptions

Newark Electronics
FIBRE OPTIC CABLE, MINI LC-LC DPX, 20M; Fibre Optic Connector A:Mini LC Duplex; Fibre Optic Connector B:LC Duplex; No. of Fibers:2Fibres; Fibre Type:Singlemode; Fibre Diameter:9µm / 125µm; Product Range:- RoHS Compliant: Yes
Avnet America
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 20M
TE Store
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 20M Cable Type:Round Jacketed;Fiber Diameter:9/125 µm;Outside Cable Diameter:4.8 mm;Outside Cable Diameter:.189 in;Number of Fibers:2 Round Jacketed 9/125 µm 4.8 mm .189" | Rugged Fiber Cable Assembly | TE Connectivity
Details for TE Store
2-2061980-0
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 20M Cable Type:Round Jacketed
Buy Directly from TE Store (2 in Stock)
$127.4400 per unit
Series Information for 2-2061980-0 - TE Connectivity

Description

FIBRE OPTIC CABLE MINI LC-LC DPX 20M

Specifications

Fibre Optic Connector A:
Mini LC Duplex
Fibre Optic Connector B:
LC Duplex
No. of Fibres:
2Fibres
Fibre Type:
Singlemode
Fibre Diameter:
9µm / 125µm
Product Range:
-

Alternate Descriptions

Newark Electronics
FIBRE OPTIC CABLE, MINI LC-LC DPX, 20M; Fibre Optic Connector A:Mini LC Duplex; Fibre Optic Connector B:LC Duplex; No. of Fibers:2Fibres; Fibre Type:Singlemode; Fibre Diameter:9µm / 125µm; Product Range:- RoHS Compliant: Yes
Avnet America
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 20M
TE Store
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 20M Cable Type:Round Jacketed;Fiber Diameter:9/125 µm;Outside Cable Diameter:4.8 mm;Outside Cable Diameter:.189 in;Number of Fibers:2 Round Jacketed 9/125 µm 4.8 mm .189" | Rugged Fiber Cable Assembly | TE Connectivity