Options for Price Comparison
Distributor Statistics for 1-1985835-5
Total in Stock: -
Lowest MOQ: -
Average Price: - per unit
Stocking Distributors: -
Loading...
Loading Results for 1-1985835-5
Details for 1-1985835-5 by TE Connectivity
Fiber Optics > Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies > Rugged Fiber Cable Assemblies
FOMM50 ODC LEAD 5.5 2PLUG-LC/DPX 15M
1-1985835-5 image

1-1985835-5 by TE Connectivity

FOMM50 ODC LEAD 5.5 2PLUG-LC/DPX 15M
Part Information
1-1985835-5 image
Not applicable for solder process capability
Status: Active
Product Code: L286
Global Product Line: Z77
GPL Description: Data and Devices
Specifications
Boot Color (Right):
Beige
Connector Color (End A):
Beige
Connector Color (End B):
Beige
Boot Type (Left):
Bend Limiting
Boot Type (Right):
Bend Limiting
Boot Color (Left):
Beige
Cable Jacket Color:
Black
Number of Fibers:
2
Cable Buffering:
Buffered
Exit Angle to Exit Angle:
180° to 180°
Outside Cable Diameter:
5.5mm, .216in
Fiber Diameter:
50/125µm
Cable Assembly Length:
15m
Fiber Type:
OM3
Connector Type (End A):
ODC
Connector Style (End A):
Plug
Product Type:
Cable Assembly
Cable Assembly Type:
LC Duplex
MPO Cable Assembly:
Yes
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic Cable (FOCAB)
Connector Style (End B):
Duplex
Connector Type (End B):
LC
Mode:
Multimode
Compatible Parts