MC2-T-P-2-R-SC

Fiber Optics

> Fiber Optic Converters & Transceivers

distributor space
Organise Price Comparison Results by
Distributor Statistics for MC2-T-P-2-R-SC
Total in Stock: -in-stock
Lowest MOQ: -
SELECT OPTIONS
Lowest price for your selection
-
in Stock
-
Average Price: - per unit
Stocking Distributors: -
Price Comparison for MC2-T-P-2-R-SC
Series Information for MC2-T-P-2-R-SC - TE Connectivity
  • Status: Active
  • Product Code: X124
  • Global Product Line: C23
  • GPL Description: Aerospace Defense & Marine

Description

3G, BNC RECPT-SC, FP 1310nm TX

Specifications

Operating Voltage:
+4.5 to +24 VDC
Power Connector Type on Device:
mini-XLR Plug
Mount:
Stand-alone
Fiber Optic Product Family:
MC2_Series
Conversion Type:
BNC to SC Converter
Module Type:
Simplex TX
Laser Type:
Fabry-Perot Laser
Fiber Connector Style:
SC
Status Display:
OLED-Alphanumeric
Copper Connector Style:
BNC Receptacle
Fiber Optic Product Type:
Converters
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Transmitter Wavelength:
1310nm
Electronic Signal Type:
SMPTE 3G/HD/SD-SDI Video
Number of Channels:
1
Transmitter Output Power:
-9 – -3 dBm
Operating Temperature Range:
0 – 70°C

Compatibility

  • RoHS Compliant
  • Lead free solder process: Not applicable for solder process capability

Alternate Descriptions

Avnet America
MC2 Transceiver BNC Receptacle 3G to SC Connector