Options for Price Comparison
Distributor Statistics for MC2-T-P-2-R-SC
Total in Stock: -
Lowest MOQ: -
Average Price: - per unit
Stocking Distributors: -
Loading...
Loading Results for MC2-T-P-2-R-SC
Details for MC2-T-P-2-R-SC by TE Connectivity
Fiber Optics > Fiber Optic Converters & Transceivers
3G, BNC RECPT-SC, FP 1310nm TX
MC2-T-P-2-R-SC image

MC2-T-P-2-R-SC by TE Connectivity

3G, BNC RECPT-SC, FP 1310nm TX
Part Information
MC2-T-P-2-R-SC image
RoHS Compliant
Not applicable for solder process capability
Status: Active
Product Code: X124
Global Product Line: C23
GPL Description: Aerospace Defense & Marine
Specifications
Operating Voltage:
+4.5 to +24 VDC
Power Connector Type on Device:
mini-XLR Plug
Mount:
Stand-alone
Fiber Optic Product Family:
MC2_Series
Conversion Type:
BNC to SC Converter
Module Type:
Simplex TX
Laser Type:
Fabry-Perot Laser
Fiber Connector Style:
SC
Status Display:
OLED-Alphanumeric
Copper Connector Style:
BNC Receptacle
Fiber Optic Product Type:
Converters
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Transmitter Wavelength:
1310nm
Electronic Signal Type:
SMPTE 3G/HD/SD-SDI Video
Number of Channels:
1
Transmitter Output Power:
-9 – -3 dBm
Operating Temperature Range:
0 – 70°C
Alternate Descriptions
MC2 Transceiver BNC Receptacle 3G to SC Connector Avnet America