Options for Price Comparison
Distributor Statistics for MC2-T-P-2
Total in Stock: -
Lowest MOQ: -
Average Price: - per unit
Stocking Distributors: -
Loading...
Loading Results for MC2-T-P-2
Details for MC2-T-P-2 by TE Connectivity
Fiber Optics > Fiber Optic Converters & Transceivers
MC2 BNC Plg-ST,3GSDI, FP Laser TX,1310nm
MC2-T-P-2 image

MC2-T-P-2 by TE Connectivity

MC2 BNC Plg-ST,3GSDI, FP Laser TX,1310nm
Part Information
MC2-T-P-2 image
RoHS Compliant
Not applicable for solder process capability
Status: Active
Product Code: X124
Global Product Line: C23
GPL Description: Aerospace Defense & Marine
Specifications
Power Connector Type on Device:
mini-XLR Plug
Operating Voltage:
+4.5 to +24 VDC
Mount:
Stand-alone
Conversion Type:
BNC to ST Converter
Fiber Optic Product Family:
MC2_Series
Module Type:
Simplex TX
Laser Type:
Fabry-Perot Laser
Status Display:
OLED-Alphanumeric
Copper Connector Style:
BNC Plug
Fiber Connector Style:
ST
Fiber Optic Product Type:
Converters
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Transmitter Wavelength:
1310nm
Electronic Signal Type:
SMPTE 3G/HD/SD-SDI Video
Number of Channels:
1
Transmitter Output Power:
-9 – -3 dBm
Operating Temperature Range:
0 – 70°C