Options for Price Comparison
Distributor Statistics for 9-1920945-8
Total in Stock: -
Lowest MOQ: -
Average Price: - per unit
Stocking Distributors: -
Loading...
Loading Results for 9-1920945-8
Details for 9-1920945-8 by TE Connectivity
Fiber Optics > Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies > Rugged Fiber Cable Assemblies
FOSM ODC LEAD 5.5 2PLUG SPX-LC/PC 150M
9-1920945-8 image

9-1920945-8 by TE Connectivity

FOSM ODC LEAD 5.5 2PLUG SPX-LC/PC 150M
Part Information
9-1920945-8 image
Not applicable for solder process capability
Status: Active
Product Code: L286
Global Product Line: Z77
GPL Description: Data and Devices
Specifications
Connector Color (End B):
Blue
Connector Color (End A):
Blue
Cable Jacket Color:
Black
Boot Color (Left):
Blue
Boot Type (Right):
Bend Limiting
Boot Type (Left):
Bend Limiting
Boot Color (Right):
Blue
Exit Angle to Exit Angle:
180° to 180°
Cable Buffering:
Buffered
Number of Fibers:
2
Fiber Diameter:
9/125µm
Outside Cable Diameter:
5.5mm, .216in
Connector Type (End A):
ODC
Product Type:
Cable Assembly
Cable Assembly Type:
2 Plug Simplex to LC PC
Connector Style (End A):
Simplex
Connector Style (End B):
Simplex
Mode:
Singlemode
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic Cable (FOCAB) ODC
Connector Type (End B):
LC
Compatible Parts