Options for Price Comparison
Distributor Statistics for 8-2064915-2
Total in Stock: -
Lowest MOQ: -
Average Price: - per unit
Stocking Distributors: -
Loading...
Loading Results for 8-2064915-2
Details for 8-2064915-2 by TE Connectivity
Fiber Optics > Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies > Rugged Fiber Cable Assemblies
C/A,F/O,2F I/O MM50 OM3,SCLC DPX
8-2064915-2 image

8-2064915-2 by TE Connectivity

C/A,F/O,2F I/O MM50 OM3,SCLC DPX
Part Information
8-2064915-2 image
Not reviewed for solder process capability
Status: Active
Product Code: L286
Global Product Line: Z77
GPL Description: Data and Devices
Specifications
Cable Jacket Color:
Black
Connector Color (End B):
Beige
Connector Color (End A):
Beige
Number of Fibers:
2
Cable Buffering:
Tight Buffer
Exit Angle to Exit Angle:
180° to 180°
Fiber Diameter:
50/125µm
Outside Cable Diameter:
.295in, 7.5mm
MPO Cable Assembly:
No
Cable Type:
OFNR
Fiber Channel:
No
Cable Assembly Type:
LC Duplex to LC Duplex
Product Type:
Cable Assembly
Mode:
Multimode
Fiber Type:
OM3
Compatible Parts