8-2061432-2

Fiber Optics

> Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

> Rugged Fiber Cable Assemblies

distributor space
Organise Price Comparison Results by
Distributor Statistics for 8-2061432-2
Total in Stock: -in-stock
Lowest MOQ: -
SELECT OPTIONS
Lowest price for your selection
-
in Stock
-
Average Price: - per unit
Stocking Distributors: -
Price Comparison for 8-2061432-2
Series Information for 8-2061432-2 - TE Connectivity
  • Status: Active
  • Product Code: L286
  • Global Product Line: Z77
  • GPL Description: Data and Devices

Description

FOSM LEAD 4.8mm FULLAXS LC-LC 450M

Specifications

Connector Color (End B):
Blue
Connector Color (End A):
Blue
Boot Color (Right):
Blue
Boot Type (Left):
Bend Limiting
Boot Type (Right):
Bend Limiting
Boot Color (Left):
Blue
Cable Jacket Color:
Black
Exit Angle to Exit Angle:
180° to 180°
Cable Buffering:
Tight Buffer
Number of Fibers:
2
Outside Cable Diameter:
.189in, 4.8mm
Fiber Diameter:
9/125µm
Cable Assembly Length:
450m
System:
FullAXS
Connector Style (End A):
Duplex
Mode:
Singlemode
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic Cable (FOCAB)
Connector Style (End B):
Duplex
MPO Cable Assembly:
No
Cable Assembly Type:
LC Duplex to LC Duplex
Product Type:
Cable Assembly
Connector Type (End A):
LC FullAXS
Fiber Channel:
No
Connector Type (End B):
LC
Fiber Type:
SM

Compatibility

  • Compatible Parts: 2061432-5
  • Lead free solder process: Not applicable for solder process capability