Options for Price Comparison
Distributor Statistics for 5-2061348-0
Total in Stock: -
Lowest MOQ: -
Average Price: - per unit
Stocking Distributors: -
Loading...
Loading Results for 5-2061348-0
Details for 5-2061348-0 by TE Connectivity
Fiber Optics > Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies > Rugged Fiber Cable Assemblies
5-2061348-0
Buy Directly from TE Store (2 in stock) $259.6900
FOSM LEAD LC/DPX ODVA - LC/DPX 50M
5-2061348-0 image

5-2061348-0 by TE Connectivity

FOSM LEAD LC/DPX ODVA - LC/DPX 50M
Part Information
5-2061348-0 image
Not applicable for solder process capability
Status: Active
Product Code: L286
Global Product Line: Z77
GPL Description: Data and Devices
Specifications
Boot Color (Left):
Black
Boot Type (Left):
Standard
Connector Color (End A):
Blue
Cable Jacket Color:
Black
Protective Cap:
Yes
Boot Type (Right):
Bend Limiting
Boot Color (Right):
Blue
Connector Color (End B):
Blue
Exit Angle to Exit Angle:
180° to 180°
Number of Fibers:
2
Cable Buffering:
Tight Buffer
Fiber Diameter:
9/125µm
Outside Cable Diameter:
5.5mm, .216in
Cable Assembly Length:
49.5 – 50.5m
Fiber Channel:
No
Connector Type (End B):
LC
Product Type:
Cable Assembly
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic Cable (FOCAB) ODC
Fiber Type:
SM
MPO Cable Assembly:
No
Connector Style (End A):
Duplex
Connector Type (End A):
LC with ODVA Adapter
Mode:
Singlemode
Cable Assembly Type:
LC Duplex to LC Duplex
Connector Style (End B):
Duplex
Compatible Parts
Alternate Descriptions
FOSM LEAD LC/DPX ODVA - LC/DPX 50M Newark Electronics
FOSM LEAD LC/DPX ODVA - LC/DPX 50M Avnet America
FOSM LEAD LC/DPX ODVA - LC/DPX 50M Avnet Europe
FOSM LEAD LC/DPX ODVA - LC/DPX 50M Cable Type: Fiber Optic Cable (FOCAB) ODC Fiber Diameter: 9/125 µm Outside Cable Diameter: 5.5 mm Outside Cable Diameter: .216 in Number of Fibers: 2 Fiber Optic Cable (FOCAB) ODC 9/125 µm 5.5 mm .216" | Rugged Fiber Cable Assembly | Part Number: 5-2061348-0 | Internal Number: 5-2061348-0 | TE Connectivity TE Store