Options for Price Comparison
Distributor Statistics for 3-2120875-1
Total in Stock: -
Lowest MOQ: -
Average Price: - per unit
Stocking Distributors: -
Loading...
Loading Results for 3-2120875-1
Details for 3-2120875-1 by TE Connectivity
Fiber Optics > Fiber Optic Connectors > Standard Fiber Connectors > LC Connectors
VARIANT 14 COUPLER; PLUG & JACK, FO, MM
3-2120875-1 image

3-2120875-1 by TE Connectivity

VARIANT 14 COUPLER; PLUG & JACK, FO, MM
Part Information
3-2120875-1 image
RoHS Compliant
ELV Compliant
Not applicable for solder process capability
Status: Active
Product Code: K954
Global Product Line: Z16
GPL Description: Industrial
Specifications
Connector Color:
Beige
Epoxyless:
No
Boot Color:
Beige
Endface Geometry:
PC
Outside Cable Diameter:
.188 – .31in, 4.8 – 8mm
Fiber Diameter:
125µm
Housing Color:
Beige
Packaging Method:
Blister
Packaging Quantity:
1
Mode:
Multimode
Fiber Type:
OM2
System:
LIGHTCRIMP
Pre-Polished:
No
Connector Style:
Duplex
Alternate Descriptions
VARIANT 14 COUPLER; PLUG & JACK- FO- MM Onlinecomponents.com
VARIANT 14 COUPLER; PLUG JACK. FO. MM Newark Electronics
VARIANT 14 COUPLER; PLUG & JACK, FO, MM Avnet America
VARIANT 14 COUPLER; PLUG & JACK, FO, MM Avnet Europe
Colour: Beige; Connector type: Plug, straight, Socket, built-in; Content: 1 Set; Functions: Connector, Connector; Manufacturer: TE Connectivity; Manufacturer part #: 3-2120875-1; Product type: FO connector; RoHS-compliant: Yes; Type (FO): Sleeve inset, Plug Conrad
VARIANT 14 Metal Coupler Plug and Jack Fiber Optic Multi Mode Future Electronics
Details for 3-2120875-1 by TE Connectivity
Fiber Optics > Fiber Optic Connectors > Standard Fiber Connectors > LC Connectors
FIBRE OPTIC COUPLER LC PLUG-JACK MM
3-2120875-1 image

3-2120875-1 by TE Connectivity

FIBRE OPTIC COUPLER LC PLUG-JACK MM
Part Information
3-2120875-1 image
RoHS Compliant
Specifications
Convert From Fibre Optic Connector:
LC Duplex
Convert To Fibre Optic Connector:
LC Duplex
Convert From Gender:
Plug
Convert To Gender:
Jack
Adapter Body Style:
Straight Adapter
Product Range:
-
Alternate Descriptions
VARIANT 14 COUPLER; PLUG & JACK- FO- MM Onlinecomponents.com
VARIANT 14 COUPLER; PLUG JACK. FO. MM Newark Electronics
VARIANT 14 COUPLER; PLUG & JACK, FO, MM Avnet America
VARIANT 14 COUPLER; PLUG & JACK, FO, MM Avnet Europe
Colour: Beige; Connector type: Plug, straight, Socket, built-in; Content: 1 Set; Functions: Connector, Connector; Manufacturer: TE Connectivity; Manufacturer part #: 3-2120875-1; Product type: FO connector; RoHS-compliant: Yes; Type (FO): Sleeve inset, Plug Conrad
VARIANT 14 Metal Coupler Plug and Jack Fiber Optic Multi Mode Future Electronics