2061980-3

Fiber Optics

> Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

> Rugged Fiber Cable Assemblies

distributor space
Organise Price Comparison Results by
Distributor Statistics for 2061980-3
Total in Stock: -in-stock
Lowest MOQ: -
SELECT OPTIONS
Lowest price for your selection
-
in Stock
-
Average Price: - per unit
Stocking Distributors: -
Price Comparison for 2061980-3
Series Information for 2061980-3 - TE Connectivity
  • Status: Active
  • Product Code: L279
  • Global Product Line: Z77
  • GPL Description: Data and Devices

Description

FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M

Specifications

Connector Color (End A):
Blue
Cable Jacket Color:
Black
Boot Color (Left):
Blue
Connector Color (End B):
Blue
Boot Type (Right):
Bend Limiting
Boot Color (Right):
Blue
Number of Fibers:
2
Cable Buffering:
Semi-Tight Buffer
Outside Cable Diameter:
4.8mm, .189in
Fiber Diameter:
9/125µm
Cable Assembly Length:
3m
Product Type:
Cable Assembly
Fiber Type:
SM
Cable Type:
Round Jacketed
Cable Assembly Type:
Plug to LC Duplex
MPO Cable Assembly:
No
System:
FullAXS Mini
Connector Style (End A):
Duplex
Mode:
Singlemode
Connector Style (End B):
Duplex
Connector Type (End A):
LC FullAXS
Connector Type (End B):
LC

Compatibility

  • Compatible Parts: 2061981-1
  • Lead free solder process: Not applicable for solder process capability

Alternate Descriptions

RS Components
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M
Newark Electronics
FIBRE OPTIC CABLE, MINI LC-LC DPX, 3M; Fibre Optic Connector A:Mini LC Duplex; Fibre Optic Connector B:LC Duplex; No. of Fibers:2Fibres; Fibre Type:Singlemode; Fibre Diameter:9µm / 125µm; Product Range:- RoHS Compliant: Yes
Avnet America
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M
Allied Electronics, Inc
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M
RS Components UK
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M
RS Components DE
TE Connectivity FullAXS Single Mode Glasfaserkabel, Ader-Ø 9/125μm Schwarz Länge : 3m Aderdurchmesser : 9/125µm Abgeschlossen/Nicht abgeschlossen : Abgeschlossen, MPN: 2061980-3
RS Components HK
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M
RS Components JP
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M
RS Components FR
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M
RS Components CN
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M
RS Components ES
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M
RS Components NL
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M
RS Components NO
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M
Series Information for 2061980-3 - TE Connectivity

Description

FIBRE OPTIC CABLE MINI LC-LC DPX 3M

Specifications

Fibre Optic Connector A:
Mini LC Duplex
Fibre Optic Connector B:
LC Duplex
No. of Fibres:
2Fibres
Fibre Type:
Singlemode
Fibre Diameter:
9µm / 125µm
Product Range:
-
SVHC:
Lead (27-Jun-2018)

Alternate Descriptions

RS Components
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M
Newark Electronics
FIBRE OPTIC CABLE, MINI LC-LC DPX, 3M; Fibre Optic Connector A:Mini LC Duplex; Fibre Optic Connector B:LC Duplex; No. of Fibers:2Fibres; Fibre Type:Singlemode; Fibre Diameter:9µm / 125µm; Product Range:- RoHS Compliant: Yes
Avnet America
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M
Allied Electronics, Inc
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M
RS Components UK
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M
RS Components DE
TE Connectivity FullAXS Single Mode Glasfaserkabel, Ader-Ø 9/125μm Schwarz Länge : 3m Aderdurchmesser : 9/125µm Abgeschlossen/Nicht abgeschlossen : Abgeschlossen, MPN: 2061980-3
RS Components HK
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M
RS Components JP
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M
RS Components FR
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M
RS Components CN
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M
RS Components ES
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M
RS Components NL
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M
RS Components NO
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M