Options for Price Comparison
Distributor Statistics for 2061897-5
Total in Stock: -
Lowest MOQ: -
Average Price: - per unit
Stocking Distributors: -
Loading...
Loading Results for 2061897-5
Details for 2061897-5 by TE Connectivity
Fiber Optics > Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies > Rugged Fiber Cable Assemblies
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 LCD - LDC 5 M
2061897-5 image

2061897-5 by TE Connectivity

FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 LCD - LDC 5 M
Part Information
2061897-5 image
Not applicable for solder process capability
Status: Active
Product Code: L286
Global Product Line: Z77
GPL Description: Data and Devices
Specifications
Connector Color (End A):
Blue
Cable Jacket Color:
Black
Boot Color (Left):
Blue
Boot Type (Right):
Bend Limiting
Boot Color (Right):
Blue
Boot Type (Left):
Bend Limiting
Connector Color (End B):
Blue
Exit Angle to Exit Angle:
180° to 180°
Number of Fibers:
2
Cable Buffering:
Semi-Tight Buffer
Outside Cable Diameter:
.189in, 4.8mm
Fiber Diameter:
9/125µm
Cable Assembly Length:
5m
Product Type:
Cable Assembly
Fiber Type:
SM
MPO Cable Assembly:
No
Connector Style (End A):
Duplex
Mode:
Singlemode
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic Cable (FOCAB)
Connector Style (End B):
Duplex
Fiber Channel:
No
Cable Assembly Type:
Rugged LC Duplex to Rugged LC Duplex
Connector Type (End B):
LC
Compatible Parts