2061896-5

Fiber Optics

> Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

> Rugged Fiber Cable Assemblies

distributor space
Organise Price Comparison Results by
Distributor Statistics for 2061896-5
Total in Stock: -in-stock
Lowest MOQ: -
SELECT OPTIONS
Lowest price for your selection
-
in Stock
-
Average Price: - per unit
Stocking Distributors: -
Price Comparison for 2061896-5
Series Information for 2061896-5 - TE Connectivity
  • Status: Active
  • Product Code: L286
  • Global Product Line: Z77
  • GPL Description: Data and Devices

Description

FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 FXS LCD-FXS LCD 5 M

Specifications

Connector Color (End B):
Blue
Cable Jacket Color:
Black
Connector Color (End A):
Blue
Cable Buffering:
Semi-Tight Buffer
Number of Fibers:
2
Exit Angle to Exit Angle:
180° to 180°
Outside Cable Diameter:
.189in, 4.8mm
Fiber Diameter:
9/125µm
Cable Assembly Length:
5m
Product Type:
Cable Assembly
Fiber Type:
SM
System:
FullAXS
MPO Cable Assembly:
No
Connector Style (End A):
Duplex
Mode:
Singlemode
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic Cable (FOCAB)
Connector Style (End B):
Duplex
Connector Type (End A):
LC FullAXS
Cable Assembly Type:
LC to LC Trunk
Connector Type (End B):
LC

Compatibility

  • Compatible Parts: 2061433-2
  • Lead free solder process: Not applicable for solder process capability