Options for Price Comparison
Distributor Statistics for 2061896-1
Total in Stock: -
Lowest MOQ: -
Average Price: - per unit
Stocking Distributors: -
Loading...
Loading Results for 2061896-1
Details for 2061896-1 by TE Connectivity
Fiber Optics > Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies > Rugged Fiber Cable Assemblies
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 FXS LCD-FXS LCD 1 M
2061896-1 image

2061896-1 by TE Connectivity

FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 FXS LCD-FXS LCD 1 M
Part Information
2061896-1 image
Not applicable for solder process capability
Status: Active
Product Code: L286
Global Product Line: Z77
GPL Description: Data and Devices
Specifications
Connector Color (End B):
Blue
Cable Jacket Color:
Black
Connector Color (End A):
Blue
Cable Buffering:
Semi-Tight Buffer
Number of Fibers:
2
Exit Angle to Exit Angle:
180° to 180°
Outside Cable Diameter:
4.8mm, .189in
Fiber Diameter:
9/125µm
Cable Assembly Length:
1m
Connector Style (End A):
Duplex
MPO Cable Assembly:
No
System:
FullAXS
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic Cable (FOCAB)
Connector Style (End B):
Duplex
Mode:
Singlemode
Cable Assembly Type:
LC Duplex to LC Duplex
Product Type:
Cable Assembly
Connector Type (End A):
LC FullAXS
Connector Type (End B):
LC
Fiber Type:
SM
Compatible Parts