2-2064140-3

Fiber Optics

> Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

> Rugged Fiber Cable Assemblies

distributor space
Organise Price Comparison Results by
Distributor Statistics for 2-2064140-3
Total in Stock: -in-stock
Lowest MOQ: -
SELECT OPTIONS
Lowest price for your selection
-
in Stock
-
Average Price: - per unit
Stocking Distributors: -
Price Comparison for 2-2064140-3
Details for TE Store
2-2064140-3
FOSM ODC LEAD 5.5 2PLUG-LC/PC Cable Type:Fiber Optic Cable (FOCAB) ODC
Buy Directly from TE Store (6 in Stock)
$192.7600 per unit
Series Information for 2-2064140-3 - TE Connectivity
  • Status: Active
  • Product Code: L286
  • Global Product Line: Z77
  • GPL Description: Data and Devices

Description

FOSM ODC LEAD 5.5 2PLUG-LC/PC

Specifications

Boot Type (Left):
ODC
Cable Jacket Color:
Black
Boot Color (Left):
Black
Connector Color (End A):
Black
Boot Type (Right):
Bend Limiting
Boot Color (Right):
Blue
Connector Color (End B):
Blue
Cable Buffering:
Buffered
Number of Fibers:
2
Outside Cable Diameter:
5.5mm, .21in
Fiber Diameter:
9/125µm
Cable Assembly Length:
23m
Connector Style (End A):
Plug
Fiber Type:
SM
Connector Type (End A):
Fiber Optic Kit (FOKIT) ODC
System:
FullAXS
Mode:
Singlemode
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic Cable (FOCAB) ODC
Connector Type (End B):
LC
Connector Style (End B):
Duplex

Compatibility

  • Lead free solder process: Not applicable for solder process capability

Alternate Descriptions

Avnet America
FOSM ODC LEAD 5.5 2PLUG-LC/PC
TE Store
FOSM ODC LEAD 5.5 2PLUG-LC/PC Cable Type:Fiber Optic Cable (FOCAB) ODC;Fiber Diameter:9/125 µm;Outside Cable Diameter:5.5 mm;Outside Cable Diameter:.21 in;Number of Fibers:2 Fiber Optic Cable (FOCAB) ODC 9/125 µm 5.5 mm .21" | Rugged Fiber Cable Assembly | TE Connectivity