Options for Price Comparison
Distributor Statistics for 2-1828936-4
Total in Stock: -
Lowest MOQ: -
Average Price: - per unit
Stocking Distributors: -
Loading...
Loading Results for 2-1828936-4
Details for 2-1828936-4 by TE Connectivity
Fiber Optics > Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies > Fiber Optic Patch Cable Assemblies
CA FO 2FIB B/O SM LC ODVA
2-1828936-4 image

2-1828936-4 by TE Connectivity

CA FO 2FIB B/O SM LC ODVA
Part Information
2-1828936-4 image
Not applicable for solder process capability
Status: Active
Product Code: L286
Global Product Line: Z77
GPL Description: Data and Devices
Specifications
Boot Color (Left):
Black
Boot Type (Left):
Standard
Cable Jacket Color:
Black
Connector Color (End B):
Black
Boot Color (Right):
Black
Connector Color (End A):
Black
Boot Type (Right):
Standard
Number of Connectors (End B):
2
Cable Buffering:
Tight Buffer
Number of Fibers:
2
Number of Connectors (End A):
2
Fiber Diameter:
50/125µm
Outside Cable Diameter:
.295in, 7.5mm
Flammability Rating:
OFNR (Riser) Jacket
Cable Assembly Length:
23.7 – 24.3m
Connector Style (End B):
Duplex
Connector Type (End B):
LC
Fiber Channel:
No
Connector Type (End A):
LC
Connector Style (End A):
Duplex
Mode:
Singlemode
Cable Type:
OFNR
Product Type:
Cable Assembly
Cable Assembly Type:
LC Duplex to LC Duplex, LC to LC
Insertion Loss A (Max):
.22dB
Return Loss:
55dB
Insertion Loss B (Max):
.22dB
Compatible Parts
Similar Part
Similar Part
Similar Part
Similar Part
Similar Part
Similar Part
Similar Part
Similar Part
Similar Part
Similar Part