1-2061980-0

Fiber Optics

> Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

> Rugged Fiber Cable Assemblies

distributor space
Organise Price Comparison Results by
Distributor Statistics for 1-2061980-0
Total in Stock: -in-stock
Lowest MOQ: -
SELECT OPTIONS
Lowest price for your selection
-
in Stock
-
Average Price: - per unit
Stocking Distributors: -
Price Comparison for 1-2061980-0
Details for TE Store
1-2061980-0
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M Cable Type:Round Jacketed
Buy Directly from TE Store (8 in Stock)
$149.8400 per unit
Series Information for 1-2061980-0 - TE Connectivity
  • Status: Active
  • Product Code: L279
  • Global Product Line: Z77
  • GPL Description: Data and Devices

Description

FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M

Specifications

Connector Color (End A):
Blue
Cable Jacket Color:
Black
Boot Color (Left):
Blue
Connector Color (End B):
Blue
Boot Type (Right):
Bend Limiting
Boot Color (Right):
Blue
Number of Fibers:
2
Cable Buffering:
Semi-Tight Buffer
Outside Cable Diameter:
4.8mm, .189in
Fiber Diameter:
9/125µm
Cable Assembly Length:
10m
Product Type:
Cable Assembly
Fiber Type:
SM
Cable Type:
Round Jacketed
Cable Assembly Type:
Plug to LC Duplex
MPO Cable Assembly:
No
System:
FullAXS Mini
Connector Style (End A):
Duplex
Mode:
Singlemode
Connector Style (End B):
Duplex
Connector Type (End A):
LC FullAXS
Connector Type (End B):
LC

Compatibility

  • Compatible Parts: 2061981-1
  • Lead free solder process: Not applicable for solder process capability

Alternate Descriptions

RS Components
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
Newark Electronics
FIBRE OPTIC CABLE, MINI LC-LC DPX, 10M; Fibre Optic Connector A:Mini LC Duplex; Fibre Optic Connector B:LC Duplex; No. of Fibers:2Fibres; Fibre Type:Singlemode; Fibre Diameter:9µm / 125µm; Product Range:- RoHS Compliant: Yes
Avnet America
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
Allied Electronics, Inc
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
Avnet Europe
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
TE Store
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M Cable Type:Round Jacketed;Fiber Diameter:9/125 µm;Outside Cable Diameter:4.8 mm;Outside Cable Diameter:.189 in;Number of Fibers:2 Round Jacketed 9/125 µm 4.8 mm .189" | Rugged Fiber Cable Assembly | TE Connectivity
RS Components UK
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
RS Components DE
TE Connectivity FullAXS Single Mode Glasfaserkabel, Ader-Ø 9/125μm Schwarz Länge : 10m Aderdurchmesser : 9/125µm Abgeschlossen/Nicht abgeschlossen : Abgeschlossen, MPN: 1-2061980-0
RS Components HK
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
RS Components JP
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
RS Components FR
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
RS Components CN
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
RS Components ES
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
RS Components NL
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
RS Components NO
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
Details for TE Store
1-2061980-0
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M Cable Type:Round Jacketed
Buy Directly from TE Store (8 in Stock)
$149.8400 per unit
Series Information for 1-2061980-0 - TE Connectivity

Description

FIBRE OPTIC CABLE MINI LC-LC DPX 10M

Specifications

Fibre Optic Connector A:
Mini LC Duplex
Fibre Optic Connector B:
LC Duplex
No. of Fibres:
2Fibres
Fibre Type:
Singlemode
Fibre Diameter:
9µm / 125µm
Product Range:
-

Alternate Descriptions

RS Components
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
Newark Electronics
FIBRE OPTIC CABLE, MINI LC-LC DPX, 10M; Fibre Optic Connector A:Mini LC Duplex; Fibre Optic Connector B:LC Duplex; No. of Fibers:2Fibres; Fibre Type:Singlemode; Fibre Diameter:9µm / 125µm; Product Range:- RoHS Compliant: Yes
Avnet America
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
Allied Electronics, Inc
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
Avnet Europe
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
TE Store
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M Cable Type:Round Jacketed;Fiber Diameter:9/125 µm;Outside Cable Diameter:4.8 mm;Outside Cable Diameter:.189 in;Number of Fibers:2 Round Jacketed 9/125 µm 4.8 mm .189" | Rugged Fiber Cable Assembly | TE Connectivity
RS Components UK
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
RS Components DE
TE Connectivity FullAXS Single Mode Glasfaserkabel, Ader-Ø 9/125μm Schwarz Länge : 10m Aderdurchmesser : 9/125µm Abgeschlossen/Nicht abgeschlossen : Abgeschlossen, MPN: 1-2061980-0
RS Components HK
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
RS Components JP
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
RS Components FR
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
RS Components CN
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
RS Components ES
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
RS Components NL
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M
RS Components NO
FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 10M